Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    589-621 Sheafe Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    589-621 Sheafe Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

• Mobile home & RV parks
    • 2,112 SF
    • 29.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 13, 2023
    Property ID
    US63-0455640
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $715,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mobile home & RV parks

    Property Details for 589-621 Sheafe Rd

    Year built
    1977
    Lot size
    29.50 lot acres
    Property size
    2,112 SF
    Zone code
    RMH
    Property type
    Mobile home & RV parks
    APN
    134689 6159-03-175445-0000
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9237
    Latitude
    41.6309
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $362,380
    $7,692,300
    $2,556,700
    $10,249,000
    -
    $7,692,300
    $2,556,700
    $10,249,000