Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5627 Albemarle Rd Charlotte, NC 28212-3611
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5627 Albemarle Rd Charlotte, NC 28212-3611

• Medical Office Space
    • 14,560 SF
    • 1.51 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0892382
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,315,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • DaVita Charlotte East Dialysis / Medical Clinic
    • Dr. Joel Bruce / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • THOMAS RICHARD SMARZ / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • MATTHEW RYAN ELLIOTT / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 5627 Albemarle Rd

    Year built
    2013
    Lot size
    1.51 lot acres
    Property size
    14,560 SF
    Zone code
    B-2
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    10302101
    APU
    10302101

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,355,000
      6.5%
      $3,100,000
      7%
      $2,880,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.7516
    Latitude
    35.2046
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $25,770
    $1,677,900
    $1,835,400
    $3,513,300
    -
    $1,677,900
    $1,835,400
    $3,513,300

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      11.4k
    • Visitors by month
      5.0k
    • Avg Time on site
      13 min