Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    560 Neff Ave Harrisonburg, VA 22801-8017
    Property profile & analytics

    560 Neff Ave Harrisonburg, VA 22801-8017

• Office buildings
    • 3,342 SF
    • 1.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-2717260
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $825,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Heritage Title / Title Company
    • J. Burns Earle, III / Law Firm
    • FedEx Drop Box / Postal Service / Courier Service
    • Tyler Deputy - Financial Advisor, Ameriprise Financial Services, LLC / Financial Advisor
    • Kassi Redifer - Financial Advisor, Ameriprise Financial Services, LLC / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 560 Neff Ave

    Year built
    1997
    Lot size
    1.17 lot acres
    Property size
    3,342 SF
    Zone code
    GENERAL BUSINESS
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    084 J 2
    APU
    084J2

    Description

    This exceptional 1,078 square foot office suite is ideally situated at the corner of Neff Avenue and Reservoir Street, within a professional office building. The property boasts ample parking for tenants and visitors, ensuring convenient access. Two convenient entrances on Neff Avenue provide easy entry and exit. The suite itself offers a well-designed layout, including a dedicated reception area, multiple private offices perfect for individual work or team collaboration, and a functional conference room for meetings and presentations. The suite also features a unique advantage: a secondary entrance located at the rear of the space, offering flexibility and convenience. The building is strategically located amongst other established businesses, creating a vibrant and professional atmosphere. The B2 zoning designation allows for a variety of commercial uses. This single-tenant, ground-floor suite in a one-story building presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a well-appointed and accessible office space. The combination of convenient location, ample parking, and a thoughtfully designed interior makes this suite an attractive option for a variety of professional enterprises.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $830,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $717,000
      Market price range: $348k - $718k
      AI Estimate
      $925,000
      Market price range: $269k - $925k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8568
    Latitude
    38.4254
    CBSA code
    25500
    CBSA name
    HARRISONBURG, VA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $15,340
    $663,000
    $1,041,400
    $1,704,400
    -
    $663,000
    $1,041,400
    $1,704,400