Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    56 Canal St Millbury, MA 01527
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    56 Canal St Millbury, MA 01527

• Showrooms
    • 2,928 SF
    • 0.51 lot acres
    Restaurant Opportunity in Millbury For Lease
    $17 SF/Yr
    3,000 SF

    Restaurant Opportunity in Millbury

    3000 sq ft restaurant space with turnkey equipment available.

    56 Canal St, Millbury, MA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0491023
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rosso's Pizza & Ice Cream / Restaurant

    Property Details for 56 Canal St

    Year built
    2012
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.51 lot acres
    Property size
    2,928 SF
    Zone code
    B1
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    MILB M:054 B:0000084 L:84A
    APU
    MILBM054B0000084L84A

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.7551
    Latitude
    42.1927
    CBSA code
    49340
    CBSA name
    WORCESTER, MA-CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,070
    $65,000
    $393,800
    $458,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing