Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5555 20th St Vero Beach, FL 32966-4632
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5555 20th St Vero Beach, FL 32966-4632

• Outlet malls
    • 189,218 SF
    • 17.76 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-3547101
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $15,785,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Coinstar / Bank / Credit Union
    • Walmart Connection center / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Walmart Vision & Glasses / Ophthalmologist / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Walmart Money Center / Check Cashing
    • Subway / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 5555 20th St

    Year built
    1994
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    17.76 lot acres
    Property size
    189,218 SF
    Zone code
    PD
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    33-39-04-00031-0000-00001.0
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $9,574,000
      Market price range: $4.29M - $33.7M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.4428
    Latitude
    27.6372
    CBSA code
    42680
    CBSA name
    SEBASTIAN-VERO BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $202,602
    $2,630,328
    $6,700,394
    $9,330,722
    -
    $2,630,328
    $6,700,394
    $9,330,722

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      254.8k
    • Visitors by month
      112.3k
    • Avg Time on site
      34 min