Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5506 W Walsh Ln Rogers, AR 72758
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5506 W Walsh Ln Rogers, AR 72758

• Office buildings
    • 40,127 SF
    • 3.12 lot acres
    Rogers Office Space For Lease For Lease
    $26 SF/Yr
    8,358 SF

    Rogers Office Space For Lease

    8,358 SF office space available in Rogers, Arkansas.

    5506 W Walsh Lane, Rogers, AR 72758
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-2391004
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Daniel Naranjo, HomeQuest Realty / Real Estate Agency
    • Purple Ink Mortgage / Loan Service / Bank
    • Curtis Realty Group / Real Estate Agency
    • CoreTrex - Amazon Growth Agency / Marketing & Advertising / IT Consulting Firm
    • Naturally NWA Home Team / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 5506 W Walsh Ln

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    3.12 lot acres
    Property size
    40,127 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    02-14741-000
    APU
    214741000

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, located at 5506 W Walsh Ln in Rogers, Arkansas, offers multiple executive office suites for lease. The single-story building boasts a total of 22,072 square feet, with a minimum divisible space of 2,228 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 8,358 square feet. Currently, there are 10,586 square feet of vacant space available, offering significant flexibility for businesses of various sizes. Two suites can be combined to provide up to 10,586 square feet of contiguous space. The building features a striking design with an all-glass frontage and brick exterior, creating a sleek and professional image. Recent renovations have modernized the lobbies, restrooms, and hallways, providing a fresh and contemporary environment for tenants. The property enjoys a prime location off Pinnacle Hills Parkway, providing convenient access to Interstate 49 and placing it near new developments, restaurants, and retailers. Situated in Benton County, Arkansas, with a 72758 zip code, this property offers an ideal location for businesses seeking a modern and accessible workspace in a thriving area. The building's single-story design ensures easy navigation and accessibility for all tenants. This is a rare opportunity to secure high-quality office space in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,558,000
      Market price range: $3.47M - $9.43M
      AI Estimate
      $3,375,000
      Market price range: $1.34M - $7.23M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $6,630,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $8,585,000
      Change: +30% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $8,050,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $7,200,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.1919
    Latitude
    36.3104
    CBSA code
    22220
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE-SPRINGDALE-ROGERS, AR-MO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $52,863
    $252,300
    $747,000
    $999,300
    -
    $1,261,500
    $3,735,000
    $4,996,500
    View Listing