Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    55 Richmond Ter Staten Island, NY 10301-1979
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    55 Richmond Ter Staten Island, NY 10301-1979

• Super regional malls
    • 492,962 SF
    • 8.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 25, 2024
    Property ID
    US63-0729238
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,990,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gap Factory / Outlet Store / Clothing Store
    • Empire Outlets - Northwell Covid Vaccine POD / Medical Laboratory
    • Shanesecaresllc / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • BB Bombs / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Cosmetic Store
    • Bake culture & Tsao cha / Restaurant / Buffet

    Property Details for 55 Richmond Ter

    Year built
    2016
    Lot size
    8.12 lot acres
    Property size
    492,962 SF
    Zone code
    M1-1
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    00002-0015
    APU
    20015

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity at Empire Outlets in Staten Island, New York, presents 340,000 square feet of prime commercial space within a vibrant, established development. Currently, there are multiple spaces available, ranging in size from small to large, catering to diverse business needs. The property boasts a strategic location at 55 Richmond Terrace, 10301, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. Situated on a generous 4-acre lot in Richmond County, this multi-tenant property provides ample space for various retail ventures. The building's total square footage is 340,000 square feet, with a minimal amount of vacant space currently available. This presents a unique chance to establish or expand a business in a high-traffic area with significant footfall. The property's prime location within Empire Outlets offers immediate access to a diverse customer base and benefits from the existing infrastructure and amenities of the development. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about available space and lease terms. This is an exceptional opportunity to secure a prominent retail presence in a thriving New York City borough.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0752
    Latitude
    40.6441
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $0.00
    $4,774,050
    $33,062,490
    $37,836,540
    -
    $10,609,000
    $68,445,000
    $79,054,000