Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5408 Vance Dr Jonesboro, AR 72401-6726
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5408 Vance Dr Jonesboro, AR 72401-6726

• Warehouses
    • 43,430 SF
    • 5.02 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 16, 2026
    $2,250,000
    Property ID
    US05-1144164
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,055,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 5408 Vance Dr

    Lot size
    5.02 lot acres
    Property size
    43,430 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    01-144261-01500
    APU
    114426101500

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,796,000
      Market price range: $1.23M - $2.71M
      AI Estimate
      $1,913,000
      Market price range: $836k - $2.93M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,730,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,825,000
      Change: +63% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.631
    Latitude
    35.8165
    CBSA code
    27860
    CBSA name
    JONESBORO, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $16,011
    $25,100
    $353,801
    $378,901
    -
    $125,500
    $1,769,005
    $1,894,505