Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    539 Wild Ave Staten Island, NY 10314-4793
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    539 Wild Ave Staten Island, NY 10314-4793

• Warehouses
    • 2,459 SF
    • 0.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 27, 2022
    $570,000
    Property ID
    US63-1025570
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $525,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    8.3%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • SDK Estates / Real Estate Agency
    • A Plus Plumbing / Plumbing Service / General Contractor
    • Pc Renovation Corporation / Hardware & Home Improvement / Kitchen & Bath Showroom

    Property Details for 539 Wild Ave

    Year built
    2003
    Lot size
    0.03 lot acres
    Property size
    2,459 SF
    Zone code
    M3-1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    02661-0213
    APU
    26610213

    Description

    This beautifully renovated, two-story coworking space at 539 Wild Ave, Staten Island, offers flexible office solutions. The 2,459 square foot building, constructed in 2003 and completely renovated in 2023, features three suites, with two currently available. Individual suites range from a minimum of 63 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 105 square feet. A total of 267 square feet is currently vacant. The building boasts a convenient location with direct access to the Staten Island Expressway, providing easy commutes to New Jersey and both the North and South Shores of Staten Island. Shared amenities include a newly renovated kitchen, gender-neutral restrooms, a comfortable seating area, and access to an office printer. Ample street parking is available. The property sits on a 1,146 square foot lot and has a building floor area ratio (FAR) of 2. Zoned M3-1, this property is ideal for small businesses or entrepreneurs seeking a modern and convenient workspace. The building has no elevators. Lease terms require first month's rent, a two-month security deposit. The property's APN is 2661-213, and its cross street is Victory Boulevard.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $495,000
      ML approach
      $470,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $685,000
      6.5%
      $635,000
      7%
      $590,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $425,000
      Market price range: $327k - $712k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $460,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $865,000
      Change: +87% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $820,000
      Change: +77% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $735,000
      Change: +59% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $700,000
      Change: +51% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1979
    Latitude
    40.5871
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,411
    $13,050
    $94,680
    $107,730
    -
    $29,000
    $219,000
    $248,000