Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    535 Sea Isle Blvd Ocean View, NJ 08230-1095
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    535 Sea Isle Blvd Ocean View, NJ 08230-1095

• Commercial real estate
    • 3.85 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 8, 2024
    Property ID
    US59-1445922
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Boulevard Bait & Tackle / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Graham's Marine Canvas / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 535 Sea Isle Blvd

    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.85 lot acres
    Zone code
    OVCC
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    04 00252-0000-00005- 01
    APU
    40025200000000501

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.7333
    Latitude
    39.1752
    CBSA code
    36140
    CBSA name
    OCEAN CITY, NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $7,694
    $244,800
    $171,300
    $416,100
    -
    $244,800
    $171,300
    $416,100