Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5262 Blackstone Ave Fresno, CA 93710-6704
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5262 Blackstone Ave Fresno, CA 93710-6704

• Retail space
    • 13,503 SF
    • 1.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 19, 2023
    $2,727,500
    Property ID
    US09-0560469
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,485,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.4%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Noble Design Center / Furniture & Home Goods / Home Decor Store
    • American Tire Depot / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 5262 Blackstone Ave

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.01 lot acres
    Property size
    13,503 SF
    Zone code
    RMX
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    418-060-20
    APU
    41806020

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 5262 N Blackstone Ave, Fresno, CA 93710, offers 7,015 square feet of flexible space available for lease. Situated on a 1.01-acre lot (43,996 sq ft) in a Regional Mixed-Use (RMX) zone, this Class A building boasts a total of 13,503 square feet across two stories, built in 1973 and renovated in 2024. The property features a 17-foot ceiling height and offers a unique opportunity for various uses. The first floor, approximately 5,250 square feet, includes a back access roll-up door, ideal for warehouse or light industrial needs. The second floor, approximately 1,765 square feet, provides a more traditional office layout, complete with a bathroom including a shower. The space can be leased as a single unit or divided for two tenants with shared access. The building is currently a blank shell, allowing for tenant improvements, and is conveniently located near E Barstow Ave and E Shaw Ave, with easy access to the 41 Freeway and approximately 10 miles from Fresno Yosemite International Airport. The property is currently shared with American Tire Depot. This versatile space is perfect for a wide range of businesses, including light industrial, warehouse, retail, office, medical clinics, banks, or restaurants.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,130,000
      ML approach
      $2,400,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,635,000
      6.5%
      $2,435,000
      7%
      $2,260,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $3,175,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,150,000
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,180,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,080,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,005,000
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,900,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.79
    Latitude
    36.8133
    CBSA code
    23420

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,834
    $651,362
    $508,200
    $1,159,562
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00