Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5252 Westchester St Houston, TX 77005-4141
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5252 Westchester St Houston, TX 77005-4141

• Office buildings
    • 78,936 SF
    • 0.88 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-0476870
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,380,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Team Select Home Care / Home Health Care Service
    • Ciao Bella Hair Salon / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Fluid Power SME / Engineer
    • Laurie M Silver Lcsw / Counselor / Health

    Property Details for 5252 Westchester St

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.88 lot acres
    Property size
    78,936 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    410170050060
    APU
    410170050060

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.4306
    Latitude
    29.7263
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $113,794
    $3,626,340
    $1,748,676
    $5,375,016
    -
    $3,626,340
    $1,748,676
    $5,375,016