Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5221 Milford Rd East Stroudsburg, PA 18302-9149
    Property profile & analytics

    5221 Milford Rd East Stroudsburg, PA 18302-9149

• Medical Office Space
    • 1,991 SF
    • 0.38 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 10, 2025
    $245,000
    Property ID
    US73-3213028
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Georgine H. Sibbering, MD / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Sibbering & Mielnicki Associates / Medical Clinic
    • Mielnicki Stanley D MD / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Best Building And Embracing Sobriety Together Inc / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 5221 Milford Rd

    Year built
    1994
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.38 lot acres
    Property size
    1,991 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    09.7.3.11
    APU
    97311

    Description

    This fully renovated, 1,991 square foot Class B medical office building is situated on a 0.38-acre lot in East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania. Built in 1994 and completely renovated in 2024, the single-story building features eight office suites, a reception area with desk, waiting room, kitchenette, and two bathrooms. Ample storage is available in a large attic. The property boasts a new roof, new siding, new doors, and central air conditioning. A prominent pylon sign on Milford Road ensures high visibility to the 14,447 vehicles passing daily. The property includes on-site well and septic systems and offers 91 feet of road frontage. Zoned C-1, this fee-simple property is ideally suited for a variety of medical or professional services. Its prime location in East Stroudsburg provides easy access to major highways and public transportation, within a thriving community offering a blend of residential and commercial development. The property's address is 5221 Milford Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302, with APN 09734301188853. The asking price is $295,000, representing a price per square foot of $148.17.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.0589
    Latitude
    41.0651
    CBSA code
    20700
    CBSA name
    EAST STROUDSBURG, PA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,352
    $172,700
    $172,460
    $345,160
    -
    $172,700
    $172,460
    $345,160