Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    522 W Corsicana St Athens, TX 75751
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    522 W Corsicana St Athens, TX 75751

• Commercial real estate
    • 7,677 SF
    • 0.95 lot acres
    Athens Commercial Property For Sale For Sale
    $495,000

    Athens Commercial Property For Sale

    Commercial property with 35 parking spaces, located in an Opportunity Zone.

    522 W Corsicana St, Athens, TX 75751
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-7225700
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Family Dollar / Discount Store
    • Primo Water Refill / Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Property Details for 522 W Corsicana St

    Year built
    1996
    Lot size
    0.95 lot acres
    Property size
    7,677 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    2050-0076-004K-01
    APU
    20500076004K01

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.8633
    Latitude
    32.2049
    CBSA code
    11980

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,295
    $80,215
    $381,872
    $462,087
    -
    $80,215
    $381,872
    $462,087

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      4.2k
    • Visitors by month
      2.9k
    • Avg Time on site
      16 min
    View Listing