Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    520 Bone Plain Rd Freeville, NY 13068
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    520 Bone Plain Rd Freeville, NY 13068

• Mobile home & RV parks
    • 720 SF
    • 5.72 lot acres
    Income-Producing Mobile Home Park For Sale
    $200,000
    720 SF

    Income-Producing Mobile Home Park

    Four-unit mobile home park with expansion potential on 5.6 acres.

    520 Bone Plain Rd, Freeville, NY 13068
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-4092298
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mobile home & RV parks

    Property Details for 520 Bone Plain Rd

    Year built
    1977
    Lot size
    5.72 lot acres
    Property size
    720 SF
    Property type
    Mobile home & RV parks
    APN
    502489 21.-1-39.1
    APU
    502489211391

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully rented 4-unit mobile home park situated on a spacious 5.72-acre lot in Freeville, New York. The property boasts a prime location offering easy access to Ithaca and the picturesque Finger Lakes region, ensuring consistent tenant demand. Currently generating strong rental income, this park provides a solid foundation for immediate returns. The existing infrastructure supports four units, however, the expansive lot allows for significant expansion, with the potential to accommodate up to seven units. This presents a unique opportunity to increase revenue and maximize the property's investment potential. The park offers tenants a tranquil and affordable living environment, complemented by its proximity to local amenities, schools, and employment centers. The property is well-maintained and ready for immediate ownership, making it an ideal investment for both seasoned investors and those seeking a stable, high-growth asset in a desirable location. The combination of existing income, expansion potential, and prime location makes this a truly compelling investment opportunity in a thriving New York market. This turnkey operation requires minimal management and offers a significant return on investment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.4271
    Latitude
    42.5314
    CBSA code
    27060

Total Market Value
    2019
    $995
    $36,700
    $39,300
    $76,000
    -
    $36,700
    $39,300
    $76,000
    View Listing