Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    519 Owen Dr Fayetteville, NC 28304-3433
    Property profile & analytics

    519 Owen Dr Fayetteville, NC 28304-3433

• Office buildings
    • 1,444 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 2, 2023
    Property ID
    US53-1722240
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Body Kneads Therapeutic Spa / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Out Of The Shadows Ink / Medical Clinic / Skin Care Clinic
    • Karisma Salon and Spa / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 519 Owen Dr

    Year built
    1955
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    1,444 SF
    Zone code
    OI
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0426-07-4628
    APU
    426074628

    Description

    This exceptional 2.05-acre property, located at 519 Owen Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28304, presents a unique redevelopment opportunity for medical office space. The site, comprised of seven parcels on Owen Drive and Terry Circle, offers high visibility and accessibility with over 53,000 vehicles passing daily. Currently featuring a 1,444 square foot building constructed in 1955 and later renovated, the property is zoned OI and SF10 within the Hospital Overlay District, permitting a variety of medical and professional uses (excluding retail). Its strategic location adjacent to Cape Fear Valley Medical Center and near the new Methodist University residency campus makes it ideally suited for medical professionals. The substantial daytime population of 189,637 within a five-mile radius further underscores the site's strong potential. This assemblage offers a compelling investment opportunity for developers seeking to capitalize on the growing healthcare sector in a high-traffic area of Fayetteville. The asking price is $4,050,000. This Cumberland County location provides excellent access and visibility for any medical office development.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9318
    Latitude
    35.035
    CBSA code
    22180
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,491
    $129,988
    $82,558
    $212,546
    -
    $129,988
    $82,558
    $212,546