Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    51 1st St Brooklyn, NY 11249-3939
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    51 1st St Brooklyn, NY 11249-3939

• Theaters & concert halls
    • 4,758 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-6106937
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • SassyPants Aerial Arts, LLC (Laura Witwer) / Theater & Performing Art Venue / DJ & Entertainment
    • Custom METAL DESIGN 30+year experience / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • laura witwer / Training Center
    • Streb, Inc / Theater & Performing Art Venue / Training Center
    • Espana Streb Trapeze Academy / High School

    Property Details for 51 1st St

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    4,758 SF
    Zone code
    M12R6A
    Property type
    Theaters & concert halls
    APN
    02363-0038
    APU
    23630038

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9647
    Latitude
    40.717
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $0.00
    $42,750
    $283,950
    $326,700
    -
    $95,000
    $631,000
    $726,000