Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5075 Willoughby Rd, Unit 2 Holt, MI 48842-1054
    Property profile & analytics

    5075 Willoughby Rd, Unit 2 Holt, MI 48842-1054

• Assisted living facilities
    • 15,321 SF
    • 10.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 2, 2020
    $1,225,000
    Property ID
    US43-0136773
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,190,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • By Dawn’s Early Light Home Care Service / Home Health Care Service
    • Holt Heritage Village / Retirement Community

    Property Details for 5075 Willoughby Rd

    Year built
    1996
    Lot size
    10.22 lot acres
    Property size
    15,321 SF
    Zone code
    A-1
    Property type
    Assisted living facilities
    Property subtype
    Retirement homes
    APN
    33-25-05-16-229-002
    APU
    33250516229002

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, located at 5075 E. Willoughby Rd in Holt, Michigan, offers 1,655 square feet of immediately available space. The property sits on an expansive 11-acre lot, providing ample parking and a serene work environment. The building is currently entirely vacant, presenting a unique opportunity for a single tenant to occupy the entire space or for multiple tenants to lease individual suites. Flexible lease terms are available to accommodate various business needs. Suites range in size from a minimum of 395 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 730 square feet, making it ideal for small to medium-sized businesses. The building's "Executive Office" designation reflects its high-quality construction and finishes, ensuring a professional and productive workspace. Located in Ingham County, with a Holt, MI 48842 zip code, this property offers easy access to major transportation routes and local amenities. The building's 1,655 total square feet is divided into three available spaces, providing options for businesses of varying sizes. This is a rare opportunity to secure prime office space in a desirable location. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,440,000
      ML approach
      $1,120,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $820,000
      Market price range: $317k - $1.29M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      HOMES (RETIRED, HANDICAP, REST, CONVALESCENT, NURSING)
      $805,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,760,000
      Change: +118% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $1,725,000
      Change: +114% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,625,000
      Change: +102% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,590,000
      Change: +97% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,545,000
      Change: +92% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,485,000
      Change: +85% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,120,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.547
    Latitude
    42.6524
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $58,846
    $60,100
    $899,200
    $959,300
    -
    $120,200
    $1,798,400
    $1,918,600