Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    507 Frederick Ave Gaithersburg, MD 20877-2506
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    507 Frederick Ave Gaithersburg, MD 20877-2506

• Office buildings
    • 7,752 SF
    • 0.74 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-2286714
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,715,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Westerly Enterprises / Landscaping / General Contractor
    • Bluepoint Group / Property Management Company
    • HSU Development , Inc / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Edifice Group / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 507 Frederick Ave

    Year built
    1967
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.74 lot acres
    Property size
    7,752 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    09-02821186
    APU
    902821186

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,685,000
      6.5%
      $1,555,000
      7%
      $1,445,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,768,000
      Market price range: $1.22M - $2.50M
      AI Estimate
      $1,817,000
      Market price range: $1.01M - $2.79M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,910,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,425,000
      Change: +27% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,345,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.2101
    Latitude
    39.152
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $21,010
    $1,310,400
    $177,000
    $1,487,400
    -
    $1,310,400
    $177,000
    $1,487,400