For Sale
    Back to Search
    Updated Commercial Condo Near Hospital Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9025 Shady Grove Ct #6b, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $335,000

    Updated 969 SF commercial condo near Shady Grove Hospital.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    969 SF
    Price / SF:
    $345/SF
    Added:
    Sep 30, 2025
    Days on Market:
    230
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:19 pm

    Property Features for 9025 Shady Grove Ct #6b

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    969 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1981

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    KATHLEEN C MEYER

    Listing agent KATHLEEN C MEYER

    Listing office RORY S. COAKLEY REALTY, INC.

    Listing date Sep 30, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Updated and renovated first‑floor commercial condominium with approximately 969 SF.
    • Located in Shady Grove Professional Park, close to Shady Grove Hospital, shops, and restaurants.
    • Easy access to major transportation routes: 270, Shady Grove Metro, Rockville Pike, and Route 200.
    • Features four private offices, including two examination rooms with sinks.
    • Includes a reception area, receptionist/office manager area, break room, and ADA bathroom.
    • Ample parking and no steps for easy access.

    Overview

    Located in the Shady Grove Professional Park, this updated and renovated commercial condominium offers approximately 969 square feet of first-floor space. The layout includes a reception area, four private offices (two currently configured as examination rooms with sinks), an office area for a receptionist or office manager with an open window to the reception room, a large fourth office, a break room, and an ADA-compliant bathroom. The property benefits from ample parking and step-free access. Its location provides close proximity to Shady Grove Hospital, shops, and restaurants, with convenient access to I-270, Shady Grove Metro, Rockville Pike, and Route 200.