Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    505 Main St Clayton, NC 27520-2621
    Property profile & analytics

    505 Main St Clayton, NC 27520-2621

• Office buildings
    • 2,944 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0334397
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • LAW OFFICE OF BRIAN KNOTT / Law Firm
    • Fox Rental Management Associates, LLC / Real Estate Agency
    • WATERSHED MINISTRIES / Church / Mosque
    • Louise Mills-Dumonceaux, LCSW / Counselor / Doctor
    • Her Haven of Light, Inc. / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 505 Main St

    Year built
    1928
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    2,944 SF
    Zone code
    COM
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    5009001
    APU
    5009001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.454
    Latitude
    35.6481
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,695
    $136,000
    $143,920
    $279,920
    -
    $136,000
    $143,920
    $279,920