Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    505 Alvernon Way Tucson, AZ 85711-1923
    Property profile & analytics

    505 Alvernon Way Tucson, AZ 85711-1923

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 2,616 SF
    • 0.48 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 12, 2024
    Property ID
    US07-1312467
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $510,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.2%
    Office properties & Spaces
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gadea Jean M CPA / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • The Kent Group / Accounting Firm
    • 505 Professional Group / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 505 Alvernon Way

    Year built
    1964
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.48 lot acres
    Property size
    2,616 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    125-17-166A
    APU
    12517166A

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $520,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $535,000
      6.5%
      $495,000
      7%
      $460,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $520,000
      Market price range: $405k - $1.54M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.91
    Latitude
    32.2282
    CBSA code
    46060

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,577
    $28,180
    $16,554
    $44,734
    -
    $156,555
    $91,965
    $248,520