Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    500 Patroon Crk Blvd Albany, NY 12206-5006
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    500 Patroon Crk Blvd Albany, NY 12206-5006

• Office buildings
    • 160,512 SF
    • 10.80 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 7, 2024
    $6,300,000
    Property ID
    US63-6195810
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,525,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Alcoholics & Narcotics / Medical Clinic
    • SemaConnect Charging Station / Electric Vehicle Charging Station
    • Blink Charging Station / Electric Vehicle Charging Station

    Property Details for 500 Patroon Crk Blvd

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    10.80 lot acres
    Property size
    160,512 SF
    Zone code
    CO
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    010100 53.00-1-12
    APU
    101005300112

    Description

    This exceptional Class A, 180,000-square-foot executive office building is strategically located on Albany's Washington Avenue Medical Corridor, offering unparalleled visibility and accessibility. Situated near Exit 4 of I-90 and Washington Avenue, it benefits from over 116,000 cars passing daily, with prominent signage rights available. The property boasts a wealth of amenities including a large on-site cafeteria with a commercial kitchen, a fully equipped fitness center complete with locker rooms and showers, and approximately 1,100 parking spaces (a 6:1000 sq ft ratio). Further enhancing its appeal is a +/- 4,500 square foot data center. The building features a boardroom, multiple conference rooms, private offices, and open workspaces. Priced significantly below replacement cost, this property presents a compelling investment opportunity. Its flexible design allows for easy subdivision and adaptation to multi-tenant occupancy, making it suitable for a variety of uses and potential tenants. The location provides convenient access to Albany International Airport, within 15 minutes. The building is ready for immediate occupancy and offers a build-to-suit option. Asking price is $12,600,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $5,030,000
      Market price range: $1.74M - $5.03M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8051
    Latitude
    42.6849
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $3,188,500
    $13,402,900
    $16,591,400
    -
    $4,501,624
    $18,922,631
    $23,424,255