Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5 Wentworth Dr Hudson, NH 03051
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5 Wentworth Dr Hudson, NH 03051

• Industrial properties
    • 162,163 SF
    • 14.23 lot acres
    Office, Industrial For Lease
    $21,710,000
    143,733 SF

    Office, Industrial

    Flex space · 143,733 SF

    5 Wentworth Dr, Hudson, NH 3051
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0143628
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $21,710,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    6%
    Industrial properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jacobs Software Engineering Center / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • GT Advanced Technologies / Production Facility

    Property Details for 5 Wentworth Dr

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    14.23 lot acres
    Property size
    162,163 SF
    Zone code
    ID
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    HDSO M:215 B:001 L:000
    APU
    HDSOM215B001L000

    Description

    This exceptional 143,733-square-foot industrial property, located at 5 Wentworth Drive in Hudson, New Hampshire, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on over 14 acres within the desirable Sagamore Industrial Park, this single-tenant building boasts 20-foot clear ceilings throughout. Currently, 36,622 square feet of space is available. Built in 1988 and renovated in 2000, this property offers a blend of modern amenities and established infrastructure. The available space, custom-built in 2018 by Ebbrell Architecture + Design, includes a mix of open space, offices, conference rooms, a cafeteria, energy-efficient lighting, and two secured rooms totaling approximately 2,400 square feet. The property features 256 parking spaces and robust power: 2,000 amps, 480/277 volts, three-phase. Conveniently located off Exit 2 of Route 3, less than four miles from the Massachusetts border, this industrially zoned property offers excellent access to major transportation routes. The building is well-suited for manufacturing, warehouse, or office use, and all or a portion of the available space could be converted back to 20-foot clear, air-conditioned warehouse or manufacturing space. The property overlooks the Merrimack River and benefits from its location in a designated Economic Revitalization Zone.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $23,320,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $23,170,000
      6.5%
      $21,390,000
      7%
      $19,860,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $19,838,000
      Market price range: $12.7M - $33.4M
      AI Estimate
      $17,416,000
      Market price range: $5.34M - $27.7M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $19,395,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $33,470,000
      Change: +73% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $28,690,000
      Change: +48% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $26,510,000
      Change: +37% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $24,075,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $22,810,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4327
    Latitude
    42.7351
    CBSA code
    31700
    CBSA name
    MANCHESTER-NASHUA, NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $251,115
    $3,111,900
    $12,903,100
    $16,015,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing