Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    495 Main St Canandaigua, NY 14424-1283
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    495 Main St Canandaigua, NY 14424-1283

• Office buildings
    • 5,650 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 1, 2025
    Property ID
    US63-6017865
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Farmington Family Practice / Hospital
    • James Patrick Fennelly, MD / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Mary Bugbee / Physician
    • Farmington Family Practice: Gamaluddin Shereen MD / Physician
    • Rochester Regional Health - WNY Farmington Family Practice / Pediatrician / Physician

    Property Details for 495 Main St

    Year built
    1860
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    5,650 SF
    Zone code
    R1B
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    320200 70.16-3-41.1
    APU
    32020070163411

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.2914
    Latitude
    42.9032
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $111,200
    $276,390
    $387,590
    -
    $126,364
    $314,079
    $440,443