Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4916 Eleanor Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4916 Eleanor Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104

• Warehouses
    • 24,000 SF
    • 2.95 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 23, 2020
    $499,500
    Property ID
    US79-0084454
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $765,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 4916 Eleanor Ave

    Year built
    2021
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    2.95 lot acres
    Property size
    24,000 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    81002
    APU
    81002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $560,000
      ML approach
      $840,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $824,000
      Market price range: $563k - $1.71M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.7004
    Latitude
    43.6013
    CBSA code
    43620
    CBSA name
    SIOUX FALLS, SD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $21,216
    $224,800
    $798,100
    $1,022,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00