Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4909 Main St Houston, TX 77002-9719
    Property profile & analytics

    4909 Main St Houston, TX 77002-9719

• Office buildings
    • 7,248 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 20, 2022
    Property ID
    US82-2059255
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 4909 Main St

    Year built
    1951
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    7,248 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    332560060008
    APU
    332560060008

    Description

    This exceptional 5,459-square-foot mixed-use building, ideally suited for creative office or medical office use, presents a unique owner-user opportunity. Situated on a 13,000-square-foot lot in Houston's vibrant Innovation Corridor, this property boasts a prime location just six blocks north of the Museum of Fine Arts, within the Museum District. Its strategic placement offers convenient access to the Metro Rail line (one block west) and the Southwest Freeway, ensuring excellent connectivity. The building benefits from high daytime traffic volume due to its proximity to major institutions and thoroughfares. Ample street parking is available on Wichita Street and across Main Street. This location places the property between the Texas Medical Center and the downtown core, providing unparalleled access to a diverse and thriving community. The property's proximity to The Ion, Rice University's innovative development, further enhances its appeal and potential for growth. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-positioned, versatile property in a rapidly developing area of Houston. Broker co-op is available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.3859
    Latitude
    29.7298
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $9,066
    $412,500
    $38,523
    $451,023
    -
    $412,500
    $38,523
    $451,023