Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    480 Elm Pl Highland Park, IL 60035
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    480 Elm Pl Highland Park, IL 60035

• Office buildings
    • 21,632 SF
    • 0.29 lot acres
    Two-Story Medical Office Building For Sale
    $2,455,000
    22,727 SF

    Two-Story Medical Office Building

    Two-story medical office building with redevelopment potential near Highland Park.

    480 Elm Pl, Highland Park, IL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-5663812
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Erin Heffez, DDS / Dental Office
    • Auslander Roberta / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Stern Linda PhD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Hanus Steven H MD / Physician
    • judy katz / Physician

    Property Details for 480 Elm Pl

    Year built
    1971
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.29 lot acres
    Property size
    21,632 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    16-23-311-009
    APU
    1623311009

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,663,000
      Market price range: $1.31M - $4.18M
      AI Estimate
      $1,501,000
      Market price range: $764k - $2.41M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,620,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,925,000
      Change: +50% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,780,000
      Change: +44% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $3,690,000
      Change: +41% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,750,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Moderate
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,420,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.799
    Latitude
    42.1882
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $70,601
    $247,357
    $610,407
    $857,764
    -
    $742,145
    $1,831,404
    $2,573,549
    View Listing