Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4750 Hagadorn Rd East Lansing, MI 48823
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4750 Hagadorn Rd East Lansing, MI 48823

• Turn key restaurants
    • 12,240 SF
    • 3.10 lot acres
    East Lansing Retail Center Space For Lease
    $2,000,000

    East Lansing Retail Center Space

    Retail center near Michigan State University with ample opportunities.

    4750 - 4790 Hagadorn Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-1561883
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Elite Dance Company / Training Center
    • Royal Pot / Restaurant
    • Sree Saffron / Restaurant
    • Chapelure / Bakery / Specialty Food Shop
    • Hannah Plaza / Business Service Center / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 4750 Hagadorn Rd

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    3.10 lot acres
    Property size
    12,240 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    33-02-02-20-152-008
    APU
    33020220152008

    Description

    Hannah Plaza, located at 4750-4790 Hagadorn Rd in East Lansing, Michigan, presents a unique opportunity for retail businesses seeking a vibrant and high-traffic location. This single-story, well-established retail center boasts a total of two suites, offering flexible space options ranging from a minimum of 4,007 square feet to a maximum contiguous area of 13,897 square feet. The property's strategic location in Ingham County places it within easy walking distance of Michigan State University, the Michigan Athletic Club, Suburban Ice East Lansing, and the Sparrow Health Science Pavilion. This proximity ensures a consistent flow of students, alumni, event attendees, and local residents, creating a diverse and substantial customer base. The property's "street retail, restaurant, end-cap, shopping center" subtype designation highlights its versatility and suitability for a range of retail concepts. The address is further enhanced by its cross street designation of Grand River Ave, providing excellent visibility and accessibility. This prime retail space in a thriving East Lansing location offers exceptional potential for businesses seeking to capitalize on a high-density population and significant foot traffic. The zip code for this property is 48823.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,042,000
      Market price range: $712k - $2.34M
      AI Estimate
      $1,960,000
      Market price range: $876k - $1.96M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,425,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,510,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,400,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,230,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,210,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.461
    Latitude
    42.7195
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $82,735
    $354,500
    $827,200
    $1,181,700
    -
    $709,000
    $1,654,400
    $2,363,400
    View Listing