Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4625 Piedmont Row Dr Charlotte, NC 28210-4285
    Property profile & analytics

    4625 Piedmont Row Dr Charlotte, NC 28210-4285

• Parking lots & garages
    • 378,015 SF
    • 6.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2307512
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $695,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tous les jours / Bakery / Specialty Food Shop
    • The Loft at Duckworth’s / Bar & Pub / Nightclub
    • Tuple - The Cloud Genomics Company / Corporate Office
    • The Lash Lounge / Hair Salon
    • Duckworth's Grill & Taphouse / Restaurant

    Property Details for 4625 Piedmont Row Dr

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    6.50 lot acres
    Property size
    378,015 SF
    Zone code
    MUDDO
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    17706230
    APU
    17706230

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.8398
    Latitude
    35.1529
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $135,161
    $3,572,200
    $14,854,700
    $18,426,900
    -
    $3,572,200
    $14,854,700
    $18,426,900