Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4622 Lacey Ave Lisle, IL 60532-2382
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4622 Lacey Ave Lisle, IL 60532-2382

• Commercial real estate
    • 1.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 23, 2025
    $3,125,000
    Property ID
    US28-0464872
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,360,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Chesterbrook Academy Preschool of Lisle / Daycare Center

    Property Details for 4622 Lacey Ave

    Lot size
    1.35 lot acres
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    08-02-319-022
    APU
    802319022

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fee-simple 1.35-acre parcel in Lisle, Illinois, improved with an 8,500 square foot building currently leased under an absolute NNN lease to a well-established, NAEYC-accredited school. The property boasts a 25-year operating history at this location and enjoys 100% occupancy. The current lease expires June 30, 2030, with a remaining term of approximately 5.6 years, including a 5-year renewal option. The current Net Operating Income (NOI) is $272,000, with a built-in 10% rent increase scheduled for July 2025, and subsequent 10% increases every five years thereafter. The property is zoned B-2 and features prominent frontage on Lacey Avenue (162 feet) and Ogden Avenue (315 feet). This prime location, coupled with the strong tenant and lease terms, makes this a secure and lucrative investment opportunity in the education sector. The property is priced at $4,000,000, offering a 6.80% capitalization rate. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-established, high-performing commercial property with significant long-term growth potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,765,000
      ML approach
      $3,425,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.0702
    Latitude
    41.8012
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $39,768
    $344,820
    $173,170
    $517,990
    -
    $1,034,460
    $519,510
    $1,553,970