Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    455 Lafayette Rd Syracuse, NY 13205
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    455 Lafayette Rd Syracuse, NY 13205

• Golf courses & driving ranges
    • 84.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 20, 2022
    $3,200,000
    Property ID
    US63-2964421
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,500,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Golf courses & driving ranges

    Property Details for 455 Lafayette Rd

    Lot size
    84.24 lot acres
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Golf courses & driving ranges
    APN
    311500 063.-02-01.1
    APU
    31150006302011

    Description

    This exceptional 73.81-acre parcel presents a rare investment opportunity in Syracuse, New York. Located at 455 Lafayette Rd, 13205, this expansive property boasts world-class views and represents the largest single parcel of available land within the city limits. Previously the site of the Lafayette Hills golf course, this land is zoned for residential development, perfectly positioned to capitalize on the surging demand for housing driven by Micron's planned $100 billion investment in the local area. The property's convenient location in Onondaga County, Syracuse, NY offers easy access to major transportation routes and amenities. This significant landholding offers substantial potential for a variety of residential projects, catering to the growing population influx. Seller financing is available, making this an attractive proposition for developers seeking a large-scale project. While a neighboring 85-acre parcel is also available for purchase, this 73.81-acre lot is being offered individually. The property's size and prime location make it an unparalleled opportunity for significant returns in a rapidly expanding market. Detailed site plans and surveys are available upon request. This is a unique chance to acquire a substantial piece of Syracuse's future.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,875,000
      ML approach
      $3,720,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.1273
    Latitude
    42.9917
    CBSA code
    45060
    CBSA name
    SYRACUSE, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $400,000
    $16,875
    $416,875
    -
    $620,155
    $26,163
    $646,318