Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    453 Amboy Ave, Unit 1 Woodbridge, NJ 07095
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    453 Amboy Ave, Unit 1 Woodbridge, NJ 07095

• Office buildings
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Prime Commercial Office Space Available For Lease
    $1.74 SF/Yr

    Prime Commercial Office Space Available

    Professional office space in a desirable location with flexible options.

    453 Amboy Avenue # 1, Woodbridge, NJ 7095
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-2050571
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Park Primary Care Associates / Medical Clinic
    • Rosen Jeffrey H MD / Physician
    • Associates In Pulmonary Med / Physician
    • Dr. Edward G. Lee, MD / Physician
    • Krishnan Ramgamatj MD / Physician

    Property Details for 453 Amboy Ave

    Year built
    1915
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Zone code
    B-3
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    25 00277- 02-00018
    APU
    25002770200018

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property at 453 Amboy Avenue #2 offers 17,270 square feet of prime office space in a highly desirable location. The single-tenant building features a convenient first-floor layout, perfect for a variety of professional businesses. With ample on-site parking (20 spaces), this property ensures easy access for clients and employees. The property is zoned B-3 and sits on a 0.397-square-foot lot. The building boasts a modern, professional atmosphere, ideal for creating a positive impression on clients and a comfortable workspace for staff. The property offers flexible leasing options, with the possibility of leasing individual units or combining them for a larger space. This location provides unparalleled convenience, with easy access to major highways and public transportation. Tenants are responsible for their own garbage disposal (approximately $200 annually), janitorial services, Wi-Fi, phone, and alarm systems. This is an outstanding opportunity to establish a thriving business in a prestigious and easily accessible location. The property's single-story design and ample parking make it an attractive option for businesses seeking a professional and convenient workspace. Don't miss this chance to secure your ideal office space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.2841
    Latitude
    40.5562
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $36,036
    $88,900
    $184,100
    $273,000
    -
    $88,900
    $184,100
    $273,000
    View Listing