Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    44025 Margarita Rd Temecula, CA 92592-2728
    Property profile & analytics

    44025 Margarita Rd Temecula, CA 92592-2728

• Office buildings
    • 6,569 SF
    • 0.91 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-5207074
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,255,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Niki Rhodes, Realtor at Corcoran Global Living / Real Estate Agency
    • Clifford Real Estate Group / Real Estate Agency
    • Mindwell Gardens Counseling and Psychological Services, PC / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Christopher Bastian Realty / Real Estate Agency
    • LitiCourt Corporation / Law Firm

    Property Details for 44025 Margarita Rd

    Year built
    2015
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.91 lot acres
    Property size
    6,569 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    959-080-036
    APU
    959080036

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents three Class A medical office buildings totaling 37,621 net rentable square feet, situated on approximately 0.91 to 2.74 acres in desirable Temecula, California. Constructed in 2015, the property boasts 100% occupancy across 13 units, generating a strong net operating income (NOI) of $983,045 and a compelling 5.46% capitalization rate. Individual building sizes range from 5,648 to 25,404 square feet, offering flexibility for various medical practices. The property features ample parking with a 5/1,000 ratio and is conveniently located near numerous amenities. The sale is structured as a net lease (NNN) and is suitable for a 1031 exchange. The property is zoned PO and includes three separate APNs: 959-080-036, -037, and -038. This turnkey investment offers a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing, fully occupied medical office complex in a thriving Southern California market. The asking price is $18,000,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,650,000
      6.5%
      $1,520,000
      7%
      $1,410,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $957,000
      Market price range: $235k - $958k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,515,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,940,000
      Change: +28% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.103
    Latitude
    33.4836
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $28,356
    $938,823
    $1,490,398
    $2,429,221
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00