Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4400 Lawndale Ave Lyons, IL 60534-1726
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4400 Lawndale Ave Lyons, IL 60534-1726

• Industrial properties
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-2772882
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Glitter Starz / Marketing & Advertising / IT Consulting Firm
    • CELTS Swim School Main Office / Swimming School
    • Air Savers Inc / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • CELTS Hospitality Main Office / Food And Beverage Exporter

    Property Details for 4400 Lawndale Ave

    Year built
    1956
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    18-02-407-036
    APU
    1802407036

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully occupied, multi-tenant industrial property located at 4400 S Lawndale Ave, Lyons, IL 60534. The 20,000 square foot building, built in 1940 and renovated in 1985, offers a strong cash flow with a current asking price of $1,400,000 and an 8.30% cap rate. The property boasts a Net Operating Income (NOI) of $116,416, translating to a price per square foot of $70. The building is situated on a corner lot, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. Its prime location in the densely populated industrial market of Lyons, Illinois, provides easy access to major transportation arteries. Specifically, it's approximately 15 minutes from the I-55 interchange and 1st Avenue, ensuring efficient logistics and distribution capabilities. The property is well-maintained and upgraded, minimizing future capital expenditure needs. This multi-tenant structure offers a diversified income stream and presents a compelling investment opportunity for those seeking a stable and profitable industrial asset in a thriving location. The property is classified as a distribution and warehouse facility under a modified lease type. Cook County location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8259
    Latitude
    41.8109
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $11,215
    $5,062
    $25,807
    $30,869
    -
    $20,248
    $103,228
    $123,476