Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    440 Foothill Blvd Monrovia, CA 91016-2026
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    440 Foothill Blvd Monrovia, CA 91016-2026

• Office buildings
    • 1,542 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Monrovia Commercial Property For Sale For Sale
    $850,000
    1,542 SF

    Monrovia Commercial Property For Sale

    Commercial property in a desirable Monrovia location with parking.

    440 W Foothill Boulevard, Monrovia, CA 91016
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-9140752
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Daily Hustle / Barber Shop

    Property Details for 440 Foothill Blvd

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    1,542 SF
    Zone code
    MOCG*
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    8505-010-029
    APU
    8505010029

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 440 Foothill Boulevard in Monrovia, California, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The 1,542 square foot building sits on a 0.14-acre lot and features two units, each with its own bathroom. Ten parking spaces are conveniently located at the rear of the property. The property boasts a highly desirable location in Monrovia, situated on a main thoroughfare with significant traffic volume. Its proximity to schools and shopping centers, coupled with its walkability to downtown Monrovia, ensures high visibility and accessibility. An established, long-term tenant, Shaffer Awards, currently occupies the building. The property's strategic location and existing tenancy make it an attractive investment prospect. Note that the adjacent property at 448 W Foothill Blvd. is also available for purchase, offering the potential for a larger, combined investment. The asking price for this exceptional opportunity is $850,000. Please do not disturb the tenants.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.009
    Latitude
    34.151
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,663
    $290,145
    $174,085
    $464,230
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing