Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    430 Highland Ave Cheshire, CT 06410
    Property profile & analytics

    430 Highland Ave Cheshire, CT 06410

• Investment properties
    • 5,429 SF
    • 0.56 lot acres
    Main Floor Office Space For Lease
    $1,850/Mo
    1,400 SF

    Main Floor Office Space

    Office space with reception, offices, and conference room for rent.

    430 Highland Ave, Cheshire, CT
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US15-0124880
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Shitiai Husam B MD / Physician
    • Husam Shitia / Physician
    • Medical Care Center / Medical Clinic
    • Paul Bortnick Jr - Financial Advisor, Ameriprise Financial Services, LLC / Financial Advisor
    • Customer Comes First Agency / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 430 Highland Ave

    Year built
    1971
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.56 lot acres
    Property size
    5,429 SF
    Zone code
    R-20A
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    CHES M:50 B:303 L:
    APU
    CHESM50B303L

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.8991
    Latitude
    41.5096
    CBSA code
    35300
    CBSA name
    NEW HAVEN-MILFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,696
    $157,820
    $147,010
    $304,830
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing