Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    429 W Main St Patchogue, NY 11772
    Property profile & analytics

    429 W Main St Patchogue, NY 11772

• Investment properties
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Flexible Warehouse and Office Space For Lease
    $20 SF/Yr
    4,000 SF

    Flexible Warehouse and Office Space

    Renovated warehouse and office space in Patchogue, NY.

    429 W Main Street, Patchogue, NY 11772
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-5727048
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $725,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Northstar AV / Electronics & Wireless Store / Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Property Details for 429 W Main St

    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    0204-012.00-03.00-031.000
    APU
    204012000300031000

    Description

    This exceptional 8,000-square-foot commercial property at 429 W Main St, Patchogue, NY 11772, presents a rare opportunity. The building, renovated in 2023, offers a versatile single-tenant space ideal for a variety of businesses. Currently, 4,000 square feet are available for lease. The space boasts a modern, fully renovated interior featuring a large open showroom with impressive 14-foot ceilings. Three private offices and a private bathroom provide ample space for administrative needs. The property includes a private parking lot, enhancing convenience and security. Further enhancing the space are outside security cameras and a built-in Sonos sound system in the main area. Practical features include bi-weekly garbage/dumpster service and two distinct heating/cooling zones for optimal climate control. The building sits on a 0.25-acre lot and is strategically located on West Main Street, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. Its prime location in Patchogue places it minutes from the revitalized village center and its amenities. Major roadways, including Nichols Road, Veterans Highway, and Sunrise Highway, are easily accessible, as is Islip Airport (less than ten minutes away). This property is perfect for businesses seeking a blend of retail, office, and warehouse space in a vibrant and convenient location. Don't miss this chance to secure a highly desirable commercial space in a thriving area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $740,000
      ML approach
      $760,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.0288
    Latitude
    40.7619
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $1,000
    $4,000
    $5,000
    -
    $161,290
    $645,161
    $806,451
    View Listing