Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 Bay Ave Patchogue, NY 11772-4053
    Property profile & analytics

    100 Bay Ave Patchogue, NY 11772-4053

• Investment properties
    • 0.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1038475
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • El Sabor del Pueblo / Restaurant
    • EL FOGON DELI & GROCERIES / Food Market / Restaurant
    • Santa Rosa Deli Taqueria and Pupuseria / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 100 Bay Ave

    Lot size
    0.24 lot acres
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    0204-014.00-06.00-013.000
    APU
    204014000600013000

    Description

    This thriving deli and restaurant, located at 100 Bay Ave in Patchogue, NY (zip code 11772), presents a fantastic investment opportunity. The business, known as La Casona Deli & Restaurante, is being offered for sale at $119,999. The 800 square foot space is situated in a mixed-use zoned area and boasts ample parking with 19 spaces available. The sale includes all existing inventory, making this a true turnkey operation. The business currently has seating for 19 diners and benefits from a steady clientele. The property is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. A new lease will commence September 1st, 2024, with a 5-year term, expiring September 1st, 2026, leaving a remaining term of 2.5 years. The business has been under current ownership for 2.5 years. This is an exceptional chance to acquire a well-established business in a desirable location with significant potential for growth. The seller is offering a co-op arrangement. No credit rating is available for the previous tenant.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.0058
    Latitude
    40.7621
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $600
    $1,500
    $2,100
    -
    $16,667
    $41,667
    $58,334