Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4202 6th Ave Eugene, OR 97402-5307
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4202 6th Ave Eugene, OR 97402-5307

• Industrial properties
    • 0.55 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 1, 2025
    $2,400,000
    Property ID
    US71-0016065
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,400,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • New Way Electric, Inc. / Electrical Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 4202 6th Ave

    Lot size
    0.55 lot acres
    Zone code
    I-2-LIGHT MEDIUM INDUST
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    17-04-34-22-04000-000
    APU
    1704342204000000

    Description

    This exceptional Eugene, Oregon industrial property offers a compelling investment opportunity encompassing three buildings and expansive development land. The portfolio comprises a 7,332 square foot office and warehouse building located at 4202 W 6th Ave (tax lot 4000), a 1,953 square foot shop building situated at 4208 W 6th Ave (tax lot 3900), and a 1,750 square foot office building at 630 S Bertelson Rd (tax lot 4100). In total, the three buildings offer 11,035 square feet of usable space. The combined property sits on three tax lots totaling 1.83 acres (79,715 square feet) and is zoned I-2, Light-Medium Industrial, providing significant flexibility for future development or expansion. The asking price for this exceptional portfolio is $2,585,000. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-located, multi-building industrial property with significant development potential in a thriving Oregon market. The property's strategic location in Eugene, Oregon, offers easy access to major transportation routes and a robust workforce. This is an ideal investment for those seeking a diversified industrial portfolio with immediate income potential and long-term growth prospects. The property's zoning allows for a variety of uses, making it an attractive option for a wide range of businesses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -123.163
    Latitude
    44.0527
    CBSA code
    21660
    CBSA name
    EUGENE-SPRINGFIELD, OR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,518
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $429,801
    -
    $348,211
    $575,129
    $923,340