Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    419 Murfreesboro Pike Nashville, TN 37210
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    419 Murfreesboro Pike Nashville, TN 37210

• Parking lots & garages
    • 6,368 SF
    • 0.57 lot acres
    Commercial Lot For Rent For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial Lot For Rent

    0.54 acre commercial lot suitable for restaurant/fast food.

    419 Murfreesboro Pike, Nashville, TN
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US80-1607071
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Parking lots & garages

    Property Details for 419 Murfreesboro Pike

    Year built
    1961
    Lot size
    0.57 lot acres
    Property size
    6,368 SF
    Zone code
    CS
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    106-01-0-112-00
    APU
    10601011200

    Description

    This exceptional 0.54-acre lot, located at 419 Murfreesboro Pike in Nashville, Tennessee, presents a fantastic opportunity for a single-tenant retail or restaurant business. Zoned CS/1, this property offers significant potential for a variety of uses, particularly those catering to the high traffic volume of this busy thoroughfare. The site's size provides ample space for building development, parking, and outdoor seating, if desired. The address is conveniently situated within Davidson County, offering easy access to major transportation routes and a strong customer base. The property is currently available for lease and represents a rare chance to establish a thriving business in a prime Nashville location. The existing zoning allows for a wide range of commercial uses, making it an attractive investment for both established businesses and new ventures. This location benefits from high visibility and accessibility, ensuring maximum exposure to potential customers. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities of this exceptional commercial property. The property is offered as a single-tenant space, providing a unique opportunity for a business seeking a dedicated location with high visibility and convenient access. The 37210 zip code boasts a thriving community and strong demographics, making it an ideal location for a successful business. This is a rare opportunity to secure a prime commercial property in a high-demand area of Nashville.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.748
    Latitude
    36.1436
    CBSA code
    34980
    CBSA name
    NASHVILLE-DAVIDSON--MURFREESBORO--FRANKLIN, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,610
    $158,920
    $13,480
    $172,400
    -
    $397,300
    $33,700
    $431,000
    View Listing