Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    417 Monroe Ave, Unit 425 Rochester, NY 14607-3717
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    417 Monroe Ave, Unit 425 Rochester, NY 14607-3717

• Gas stations
    • 2,369 SF
    • 0.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3389113
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tango Enterprises / General Contractor

    Property Details for 417 Monroe Ave

    Year built
    1949
    Lot size
    0.46 lot acres
    Property size
    2,369 SF
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    261400 121.50-3-1
    APU
    2614001215031

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.5957
    Latitude
    43.1474
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $78,400
    $277,000
    $355,400
    -
    $94,458
    $333,735
    $428,193

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      54.2k
    • Visitors by month
      31.2k
    • Avg Time on site
      15 min