Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    413 Central Ave Great Falls, MT 59401
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    413 Central Ave Great Falls, MT 59401

• Retail space
    • 18,584 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Downtown Great Falls Office Space For Lease
    $144 SF/Yr

    Downtown Great Falls Office Space

    Prime 2,750 sq ft Office, High Visibility

    413 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59401
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US52-0005365
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • bison and beargrass / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Great Falls Tesstosterone / Medical Clinic
    • Really Montana Photography / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency
    • Knowcals / Travel Agency / Tour Operator
    • Adventure Montana / Travel Agency

    Property Details for 413 Central Ave

    Year built
    1914
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    18,584 SF
    Zone code
    6
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    02-3015-12-2-21-05-0000
    APU
    2301512221050000

    Description

    This exceptional 2,750 square foot single-tenant office space is ideally located at 413 Central Avenue A in the heart of downtown Great Falls, Montana. The property, known as the Margaret Building, is zoned commercial (APN 02301512221050000) and offers a versatile open floor plan perfect for a variety of businesses. Large display windows flood the space with natural light, ensuring high visibility and attracting foot traffic from the bustling commercial district. The building's prominent location places it amongst established businesses such as The Newberry, Kaufman's, Mighty Mo, Central Ave. Meats, Let's Play Games & Toys, Pizazz, Elevation 3330, The Block, and Enbar, providing excellent networking opportunities and high consumer traffic. This traditional office space presents a unique chance to establish a strong presence in a thriving downtown area. The property's single-tenant occupancy ensures complete control and customization. This is an unparalleled opportunity to elevate your business in a vibrant and growing community. Contact us today to learn more about this exceptional commercial property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.3
    Latitude
    47.5056
    CBSA code
    24500
    CBSA name
    GREAT FALLS, MT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,857
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $986,570
    -
    $77,250
    $909,320
    $986,570
    View Listing