Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    401 Park S Ave New York, NY 10016-8808
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    401 Park S Ave New York, NY 10016-8808

• Banks
    • 248,566 SF
    • 0.42 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 3, 2025
    Property ID
    US63-0917184
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,655,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Banks

    Property Details for 401 Park S Ave

    Year built
    1910
    Lot size
    0.42 lot acres
    Property size
    248,566 SF
    Zone code
    C64A
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    00883-0088
    APU
    8830088

    Description

    This prestigious Class A office building in New York County offers 10,435 square feet of versatile workspace. The property features a multitude of options, including traditional office suites, executive office suites, and coworking spaces, catering to diverse business needs. Units range from a minimum of 10 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 1,300 square feet, with a total of 350 suites. Currently, 5,970 square feet are available. The building provides fully furnished and equipped private offices, customizable to individual requirements. These options extend to executive suites, disaster recovery spaces, and day offices, offering flexible access. Coworking spaces promote collaboration, with dedicated desks and hot-desking options. A comprehensive range of meeting rooms is available, equipped for presentations, training sessions, or informal gatherings. Virtual office solutions are also offered, including mail handling and call answering services. Flexible membership plans provide access to a global network of workspaces, allowing for adaptable work arrangements. This property is ideal for businesses seeking a dynamic and adaptable workspace in a prime Midtown South location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,100,000
      ML approach
      $3,100,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,773,000
      Market price range: $363k - $3.15M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9838
    Latitude
    40.743
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,175,693
    $8,220,600
    $21,761,400
    $29,982,000
    -
    $18,268,000
    $54,899,000
    $73,167,000