Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    20 35th St Sta, Unit A New York, NY 10016-3887
    Property profile & analytics

    20 35th St Sta, Unit A New York, NY 10016-3887

• Retail space
    • 18,034 SF
    • 0.44 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3812612
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,180,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 20 35th St Sta

    Year built
    1938
    Lot size
    0.44 lot acres
    Property size
    18,034 SF
    Zone code
    C5-2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    00864-1001
    APU
    8641001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9824
    Latitude
    40.748
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $414,771
    $1,075,879
    $2,840,006
    $3,915,885
    -
    $2,390,843
    $6,915,000
    $9,305,843