Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4003 Raeford Rd Fayetteville, NC 28304-3388
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4003 Raeford Rd Fayetteville, NC 28304-3388

• Auto shops
    • 9,083 SF
    • 0.49 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1395181
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • J&J Auto Repair / Auto Repair Shop
    • Down East Auto Accents / Interior Design / Auto Repair Shop
    • Sun Stoppers Down East / Interior Design / Auto Repair Shop
    • Xtreme Lighting N Audio Solutions / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Auto Parts Store
    • hillbilly's bike barn / Auto Repair Shop / Motorcycle Shop

    Property Details for 4003 Raeford Rd

    Year built
    1948
    Lot size
    0.49 lot acres
    Property size
    9,083 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    0417-60-3531
    APU
    417603531

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9454
    Latitude
    35.0428
    CBSA code
    22180
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $3,753
    $88,927
    $144,671
    $233,598
    -
    $88,927
    $144,671
    $233,598