Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4 Northridge Dr Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
    Property profile & analytics

    4 Northridge Dr Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

• Office buildings
    • 6,088 SF
    • 1.05 lot acres
    Prime Retail Location on Parkway For Lease
    $960,000

    Prime Retail Location on Parkway

    Excellent visibility and access in Hilton Head's retail corridor.

    4 Northridge Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US77-0555249
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hilton Head Island Safe Harbour / Association / Organization
    • Community Foundation of the Lowcountry / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Lowcountry Strong / Charitable Organization

    Property Details for 4 Northridge Dr

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    1.05 lot acres
    Property size
    6,088 SF
    Zone code
    6615
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    R510 008 000 262B 0000
    APU
    R510008000262B0000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $957,000
      Market price range: $659k - $1.43M
      AI Estimate
      $957,000
      Market price range: $659k - $1.43M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,080,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $980,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Moderate
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $975,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $915,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.7064
    Latitude
    32.2171
    CBSA code
    25940
    CBSA name
    HILTON HEAD ISLAND-BEAUFORT, SC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,216
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $37,430
    -
    $262,500
    $390,900
    $653,400
    View Listing