Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4 1st St Cheney, WA 99004-1480
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4 1st St Cheney, WA 99004-1480

• Auto shops
    • 1,800 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 17, 2025
    $200,000
    Property ID
    US90-0260531
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 4 1st St

    Year built
    1948
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    1,800 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    13133.0107
    APU
    131330107

    Description

    This exceptional Cheney, WA flex space presents a unique investment opportunity. Located at 4 1st Street, this 2,640 square foot industrial property sits on a 0.12-acre lot with convenient 1st Street frontage. Built in 1948, the single-story building features three roll-up doors, ideal for efficient loading and unloading. The property has a rich history, having housed Jarms Pump Service since 1972, a well-established business specializing in residential water pump installation and repair within the Spokane area. The 2023 gross sales for the business reached $649,000, demonstrating a strong and consistent revenue stream. The sale includes two service trucks, ready for immediate use. The current owner is retiring, presenting a seamless transition for a new operator. A steady pipeline of new business ensures continued success. All necessary electrical and water certifications are up-to-date. Note that an administrator's license is required for ownership and operation. This property offers significant potential for growth and expansion, making it an attractive investment for both seasoned entrepreneurs and first-time business owners. The asking price is $550,000. The property is located in Spokane County, WA, zip code 99004.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.579
    Latitude
    47.4844
    CBSA code
    44060
    CBSA name
    SPOKANE-SPOKANE VALLEY, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $769
    $31,680
    $59,100
    $90,780
    -
    $31,680
    $59,100
    $90,780