For Sale
    • Brokers
    Established Auto Body Shop ForSale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2218 1st St, Cheney, WA 99004

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,350,000

    Profitable auto body shop with equipment, business, and property included.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    4,736 SF
    Lot size:
    0.92 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $285/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:23 am

    Property Features for 2218 1st St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,736 SF
    Lot size
    0.92 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1990

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tony Mukhamediyev

    Listing agent Tony Mukhamediyev License #ID #SP44681

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Widmyercorp

HighLights

    • Successful auto body shop with over 35 years in business and a gross annual sales exceeding $1,000,000.
    • Sale or lease includes the business, property, and all equipment.
    • Prime location on a major thoroughfare in the rapidly growing Spokane area.
    • Turn‑key operation that is full‑service, well‑run, meticulously clean, and organized.
    • Property includes a 4736 square foot building on a 0.92 acre lot.
    • Owner financing or lease‑to‑own options may be available.

    Overview

    This well-established auto body shop, in business for over 35 years, is available for sale or lease. The sale or lease encompasses all equipment, the business itself, and the property. The building spans 4736 square feet and is situated on a 0.92-acre lot. This family-owned and operated business is well-respected and trusted within the community, serving the rapidly growing Spokane area and its surrounding suburbs. The asking price includes everything. The business has a prime location and presents huge potential for a new owner. The owners are planning to retire. The successful operation has grossed over $1,000,000 in sales. The location is on a major thoroughfare. It is a full-service, well-run, meticulously clean, and organized operation. This is a turn-key operation offered for the first time. Owner financing and a lease-to-own option could also be available.