Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3951 William Penn Hwy Monroeville, PA 15146
    Property profile & analytics

    3951 William Penn Hwy Monroeville, PA 15146

• Turn key restaurants
    • 3.37 lot acres
    Land Available For Lease For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Land Available For Lease

    Land available for lease in Monroeville, Pennsylvania.

    3951 William Penn Hwy, Monroeville, PA 15146
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-0104761
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 3951 William Penn Hwy

    Lot size
    3.37 lot acres
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    743-K-337
    APU
    743K337

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 3951 William Penn Highway in Monroeville, Pennsylvania, presents a significant opportunity for retail businesses. The property boasts a total building size of 10,406 square feet, currently vacant and available for lease. Situated on a generous 3.37-acre lot, this single-tenant building offers excellent visibility and accessibility from a major thoroughfare. The property's location in Allegheny County, with a zip code of 15146, provides convenient access to a substantial customer base. The ample space allows for a wide range of retail uses, providing flexibility for potential tenants. The property is classified as both retail and land, offering potential for development or expansion. The entire 10,406 square feet is currently vacant, presenting a blank canvas for a new business to establish its presence. This prime location in Monroeville, combined with the significant square footage and expansive lot size, makes this property an attractive investment opportunity for discerning businesses seeking a high-impact retail presence. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details and leasing information.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.7753
    Latitude
    40.439
    CBSA code
    38300
    CBSA name
    PITTSBURGH, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $57,545
    $1,507,700
    $314,100
    $1,821,800
    -
    $1,507,700
    $314,100
    $1,821,800
    View Listing